fun fun

I'm alive!!

Damn it's been like forever literally since I posted on here! I'm not quite tierd yet so I thought I'd see who was still here.....lol SO if ya want let me know you are here, I'll be checking this regularly now, lol
Peace Love and Chicken Grease!!! Sara
  • Current Music
    p!atd
fun fun

(no subject)

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Wednesday I pulled billinaction's hair (-5 points). Last Friday I caught a purse-snatcher who stole wolvescub69's purse (30 points). In August I had a shoot-out with rival gang lords on the 5 near LA (-76 points). Last week I ate my brussel sprouts (1 points). Last Saturday I put money in stappy's expired parking meter (14 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-36 points). For Christmas I deserve a spanking!

Sincerely,
make_us_scene

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
fun fun

(no subject)

You Are Likely an Only Child

At your darkest moments, you feel frustrated.
At work and school, you do best when you're organizing.
When you love someone, you tend to worry about them.

In friendship, you are emotional and sympathetic.
Your ideal careers are: radio announcer, finance, teaching, ministry, and management.
You will leave your mark on the world with organizational leadership, maybe as the author of self-help books.
fun fun

Smile

Ok. So I may end up posting again later, but I have tons going on in my brain at this time. Tequilla is bad(A wise person told me it would hit me later, they were SOOO right.). Basically it took all that was good with the world and made my head hurt! Anyways, I got to talk to a few people last night that I usually don't.-sweet. It was odd being without B at the bar, but I had cute conversations with cute poeople so that made me smile. I think I questioned the last 15 mins(or so) of my wakened state. At least what I was told of it. HMMMM...Either way good times, good times.
fun fun

(no subject)

Today was pretty long. I feel like crap. I think Billi's mad at me. I'm mad at my sister and mom, and my dad still hasn't finished the bathroom. My brother has turned our house into Grande Central,(seriously there's like 8 cars scattered about the driveway/lawn) I had to go back there and yell at some little girl to shut the f*** up cuz I could hear her in my room! oh well as if anyone really cares...
  • Current Mood
    irritated irritated